Events

2024 Family Fun Fair Musicians, Artists and Workshops:

Norman Foote - Juno award winning artist! https://normanfoote.com/

Clarie Ness – Children's circus entertainer www.claireness.com

Whitehorse Scottish Country Dancers - https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=61560959913482

Speed Control - https://speedcontrol.ca/

Cows Go Moo - https://cowsgomoo.ca/home

The Compassion Pills - https://thecompassionpills.bandcamp.com/album/creature-of-habit-2

Caleb Tomlinson - https://calebtomlinsonmusic.com/

Anneky – info coming

Bayne Bradshaw – Scottish Piper - https://busk.co/33756

More to be confirmed.....

Visual Artists:

Lumel Studios – Glass Blowing Demonstrations - https://busk.co/33756

Josh Lasage – Chainsaw carving

Kay Lindley – Yarn spinning demonstrations

Workshops:

Nakai Theatre - Puppet making - https://nakaitheatre.com/

Abigail Sternberg - Backcountry creations Yukon – Felting

Patrick Royal – Tile making workshops - https://yaaw.com/about-our-artists/patrick-royle/

(Extra $5 fee)

until the AAMF Family Fun Fair!

July 5-7, 2024

AtlinVolunteers.

Signup to join the Atlin team of volunteers.
  Friday Schedule    
  TARAHNE PARK ATLIN INN DISCOVERY SALOON KERSHAW'S CAFÉ
16:00 MARKET PLACE
(4:00pm)
  CALEB TOMLINSON
(4:00pm)
   
16:30  
     
17:00   SCOTT MAYNARD
(5:00pm)
   
17:30  
     
18:00   ED MCLEAN
(6:00pm)
   
18:30  
     
19:00   AMELIA ROSE
(7:00pm)
   
19:30  
     
20:00      
       
20:30      
       
21:00   DJ JEFF
(9:00pm)
 
     
21:30    
     
22:00    
     
22:30    
     
23:00    
     
23:30    
     
0:00  
  Saturday Schedule          
  TARAHNE PARK ATLIN RECREATION CENTRE THE GLOBE THEATRE ATLIN INN DISCOVERY SALOON KERSHAW'S CAFÉ TEEN CENTRE
10:00 ABIGAIL STERNBERG
FELTING WORKSHOP
  AMELIA ROSE
(FIDDLE WORKSHOP)
  JASMINE SUDLOW
(10:00am)
 
       
10:30 NORMAN FOOTE
(10:30am)
   
         
11:00 PATRICK ROYLE
(11:00am)
MEGAN HADDOCK
(11:00am)
  JICKLINGHOUSE
(11:00am)
 
       
11:30      
       
12:00 LUNCH BREAK
 
12:30
 
13:00 NAKAI THEATRE
(1:00pm)
DANCHIC DUO
(1:00pm)
CALEB TOMLINSON
(1:00pm)
  ANNIE AVERY
(1:00pm)
 
     
13:30    
           
14:00 PATRICK ROYLE
(2:00pm)
CLAIRE NESS
(2:00pm)
COWS GO MOO
(2:00pm)
  KIM ROGERS
(2:00pm)
 
     
14:30    
         
15:00 ABIGAIL STERNBERG
FELTING WORKSHOP
  THE COMPASSION PILLS
(3:00pm)
  REBECCA LAW
(3:00pm)
LIANNE CRANFIELD
MUSIC FOR BABIES
  SCOTTISH DANCERS
(3:15pm)
 
15:30  
       
16:00 NAKAI THEATRE
(4:00pm)
JICKLINGHOUSE
(4:00pm)
  CALEB TOMLINSON
(4:00pm)
 
       
16:30      
           
17:00   NORMAN FOOTE
(5:00pm)
ED MCLEAN
(5:00pm)
     
         
17:30        
             
18:00   THE COMPASSION PILLS
(6:00pm)
ANNIE AVERY
(6:00pm)
     
         
18:30        
             
19:00   SCOTTISH DANCERS
(7:00pm)
KIM ROGERS
(7:00pm)
     
         
19:30        
             
20:00   COWS GO MOO
(8:00pm)
CLAIRE NESS
(8:00pm)
     
         
20:30        
         
21:00     SPEED CONTROL
(9:00pm)
   
         
21:30        
         
22:00          
           
22:30          
           
23:00          
           
23:30          
           
0:00        
Sunday Schedule          
TARAHNE PARK TARAHNE PARK TARAHNE PARK ATLIN RECREATION CENTRE KERSHAW'S CAFÉ TEEN CENTRE
        REBECCA LAW
(10:00am)
LIANNE CRANFIELD
MUSIC FOR BABIES
       
       
         
MUSIC ROUND-UP NICOLE BAUBERGER
MONSTER WORKSHOP
(11:00am)
CLAIRE NESS
CIRCUS WORKSHOP
(11:00am)
  MEGAN HADDOCK
(11:00am)
 
   
   
   
LUNCH BREAK LUNCH BREAK
 
MUSIC ROUND-UP CLAIRE NESS
CIRCUS WORKSHOP
(12:30pm)
  DANCHIC DUO
(1:00pm)
 
   
MONSTER PARADE    
     
        REMY RODDEN
(2:00pm)
 
         
         
           
        JASMINE SUDLOW
(3:00pm)
 
         
         
           
        ANNIE AVERY & AMELIA ROSE
(4:00pm)
 
         
         
         
      PIZZA DINNER
(5:00pm)
   
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
      VOLUNTEER APPRECIATION JAM
(7:00pm)
   
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
       
  Buskers      
  TARAHNE PARK MOUNTAIN SHACK FOOD BASKET TARAHNE BOAT
11:00 North of Sexy Remy Rodden Jody Peters  
 
 
 
12:00 LUNCH BREAK  
   
  JASMINE SUDLOW
(12:30pm)
 
13:00 Bayne Bradshaw Don Hosack Anneky
 
   
 
14:00 Jody Peters   Ed McLean  
 
 
 
15:00 Anneky North of Sexy   REMY RODDEN
(3:00pm)
 
 
 
16:00 Bayne Bradshaw Megan Haddock Don Hosack  
 
 
 
17:00 Remy Rodden Jody Peters Anneky  
 
 
 
18:00 Don Hosack Jasmine Sudlow North of Sexy  
 
 
 
19:00 Anneky Ed McLean Megan Haddock  
 
 
 
20:00 END OF BUSKING SETS